District‎ > ‎

Staff Directory

Certificated Employees

Administration

John Hood, Superintendent
Brad Cooper, Elementary Principal
Grant Crow, High School Principal
Jarad Rinne, Junior High Principal/Athletics Director

Counselors

Janell Duncan, High School Counselor
Stefanie Hood, Elementary Counselor
Joann Keeney, High School Counselor

Elementary Teachers

Michelle Berry, 5th & 6th Grade Language Arts
Suzie Blackburn, 5th & 6th Grade Social Studies
Tammy Cooper, 3rd Grade
Connie Buckner, Art
Amanda Floyd, Title I Reading
Teresa Clonts, Preschool
Marshiela Colvin, Kindergarten
Chrissy Medlock, 5th & 6th Grade Reading
Nancy Derrickson, 1st Grade
Whiltley Hart, 2nd Grade
Kendra Goforth, 2nd Grade
Kathy Grindstaff, 4th-6th Grade Learning Disabilities/EMR
Serena Hagler, 5th & 6th Grade Science
Lois Harris, Speech Implementer
Rebecca Heath, 3rd Grade
Connie Hebblethwaite, Kindergarten
Amanda Wade, 4th Grade
Tena Lewis, 5th & 6th Grade Mathematics
Peggy Link, Title I Math
Andrea Coffey, 4th Grade
Michelle Meizler, 4th Grade
Connie Reddy, 5th & 6th Grade Computer Lab
Anita Reed, 1st Grade
Kerrie Sanchez, 3rd Grade
Jennifer Smith, Physical Education
Linda Smith & Lisa Denbow Library/Media Center
Debbie Taylor, 1st Grade
Robin Wallace, Kindergarten
Gina Whitaker, K-3rd Grade Learning Disabilities/EMR
Ashley Martin, 2nd Grade
Briana Adams, Elem. Music & High School Choir

Junior High/High School Teachers

Teresa Boschert, Math
Angela Barton, ISS Instruction
Faith Sullins, Communication Arts
Justin Coffey, Social Studies
Colin Ellis, Communication Arts/Spanish
Felicia Ellis, Art/Drama
Ben Glasgow, Physical Education
Jason Grose, Physical Education/Health
Dan Hatch, Science
Heather Hawn, Science
Wesley Holmes, Math
Linda Huff, Library/Media Center
Jim Hugger, Alternative School
Tammy Hugger, Library/Media Center
Tracy Hughes, Math
Stacie Hutsell, Business Education
Billie Krewson, Science
Brooke Kuhn, Family and Consumer Science
Nathan Buckland, Special Education
JoAnn Lewis, Special Education
Jay Thompson, Communication Arts
Cathy Payton, Band
Steven Rissler, Physical Education
Amy Rusk, Science
Tim Shockley, Social Studies
Doug Smith, Math
Jimmie Stephens, Social Studies
Lynette Sundell, Reading/Communication Arts
Katrina Tillery, Communication Arts
Stephanie Homeyer, Communication Arts
Deborah Wommack, Agriculture

Board Members

Brad Smith, President
Roy Kinder, Vice-President
Joey Roberts, Secretary
Jason Derrickson, Member
Rawly Gorman, Member
Mike Hammond, Member
Kent Sturgeon, Member

Non-Certificated Employees

Secretaries

Toni Melton, Elementary Counselor's Office
Donna Dunlap, High School Counselor's Office
Jackie Bever, Superintendent's Office
Melissa Mitchell, Elementary Office
Jennifer Nelson, Superintendent's Office
Ginger Smith, Superintendent's Office
Brandi Smith, High School Office
Jaime Tripp, High School Office
Lee Williams, Junior High/Athletic Office

Nurse

Haley Godi

Technology

Doug Sutton
JD Hoffman

Bus Drivers

Ralph Backues
Norman Dixon
Jim Taylor
Mickey Wilson

Maintenance

Lonnie Buckner
Karen Miller
Mark Taylor
Janie Trout
Maretta Voyles
Wesley Wilson

Elementary Cooks

Linda Jones
Heather McKinney
Tina Williams


High School Cooks

Christina Boothe
Carrie Buckner
Tracy Thurman

Elementary Teacher Aides

Misty Atchley
Flo Crisp
Loretta Friend
Mitchell Harris
Betty Hudson
Terri Moncrief
Crystal Robertson
Elizabeth Tyree
Candice Williams

Junior High/High School Teacher Aides

Donna DeLaat
Melissa Miller


Split Positions (Bus Driver/Maintenance)

Brad Robertson