Athletics‎ > ‎Basketball‎ > ‎

Basketball: High School

2017 High School Boys Basketball

Coach: Ben Glasgow | Asst. Coach: Doug Smith

Team Roster

Seniors

Dakota King
Sean Loughridge
Clabe Sullins

Juniors

Cainan Hutsell
Connor Medlock
Michael Milhizer
Evan Mitchell
G.T. Nicholson
Kaden Quick
Carter Rinne
James Swan

Sophomores

Gideon Antle
Seth Black
Levi Cantrell
Dakota Decker
Garrett Duncan
Blake Payne

Freshmen

Chance Campbell
Kaleb Keaton
Landon Medlock
Wilson Murray

2017 High School Girls Basketball

Coach: Steve Rissler | Asst. Coach: Terri Moncrief

Team Roster

Seniors

McKenzie Cook
Taylor Dawson
Dalrayn Feringa

Juniors

Lainy Hadix
Lexi Hadix
Athena Hood

Sophomores

Kalee Brazier
Camryn Clayton
Dalrayn Feringa
Karlee Holland
Bailie Joyner
Abby Moncrief
Hannah Tillery
Maddy Tune

Freshmen

Shea Held
Tomi Rose
Aubrey Stephens
Anna Sullins

2017-2018 Season Schedule

High School Boys Basketball

Date Opponent
November 17-18 (TBA) @ Waynesville (ShowMe Shootout)
November 25-December 2 (TBA) @ Laquey (Frisco League Tournament)
December 5 (6:00 PM) vs. Willow Springs
December 12 (6:00 PM) vs. Crocker
December 14 (6:00 PM) @ Salem
December 15 (6:00 PM) @ Laquey
December 19 (6:00 PM) @ Stoutland
December 26-30 (TBA) @ Cabool Holiday Tournament
January 2 (6:00 PM) @ Hartville
January 9 (6:00 PM) @ Mtn Grove
January 12 (6:00 PM) vs. Iberia (Homecoming)
January 15-20 (TBA) @ St. James Tournament
January 22-26 (6:00 PM) @ Mtn Grove JV Tournament
January 23 (6:00 PM) vs. Mtn View-Liberty
January 29 & February 3 (TBA) Licking JV Tournament
January 30 (6:00 PM) @ St. James
February 2 (6:00 PM) vs. Dixon
February 6 (6:00 PM) @ Newburg
February 8 (6:00 PM) vs. Houston
February 9 (6:00 PM) @ Richland
February 13 (6:00 PM) vs Plato (Senior Night)
February 17-24 (TBA) Districts

High School Girls Basketball

Date Opponent
November 17-18 (TBA) @ Waynesville (ShowMe Shootout)
November 25-December 2 (TBA) @ Laquey (Frisco League Tournament)
December 4 (6:00 PM) @ Houston
December 7 (6:00 PM) vs. Cuba
December 8 (6:00 PM) @ Mt. View-Liberty
December 11 (6:00 PM) @ Richland
December 18 (6:00 PM) vs. Crocker
December 28-30 (TBA) @ Rolla Holiday Tournament
January 4 (6:00 PM) vs. Willow Springs
January 8 (6:00 PM) vs. Steelville
January 16 (6:00 PM) vs. Mansfield (JV)
vs. Laquey (V)
January 18 (6:00 PM) @ Newburg
January 19 (6:00 PM) vs. Salem
January 22-27 (TBA) @ Mansfield Tournament
February 1 (6:00 PM) vs. Stoutland
February 5 (6:00 PM) vs. Plato (Senior Night)
February 10 (3:00 PM) @ Thayer
February 12 (6:00 PM) @ Dixon
February 15 (6:00 PM) @ Iberia
Febrary 17-24 (TBA) Districts